2017 Agenda

Thursday, November 02, 2017

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am
10:05 am - 10:35 am
1:05 pm - 2:00 pm
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

6:00 am - 6:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM,

8:00 am - 8:25 am

Tracey Vlahovic, DPM

8:25 am - 8:50 am

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

8:50 am - 9:15 am

Lawrence A DiDomenico, DPM

9:15 am - 9:40 am

Mark Q Niederauer, PhD

9:40 am - 10:05 am

Bruce B Zappan, DPM

10:05 am - 10:35 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:35 am - 1:05 pm

WORKSHOPS I
Advanced Orthopedic Solutions (Chambertin 2)
Kent Imaging (Chambertin 1)
Cambridge Therapeutic Technologies (Alsace 2)
Novastep (Alsace 1)
3M TCC (Lafleur 2)

1:05 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:00 pm - 2:40 pm

Kyle W Sundblad, DPM

2:40 pm - 3:05 pm

Marie L Williams, DPM

3:05 pm - 3:30 pm

Kyle W Willson, DPM, MBA

3:30 pm - 3:55 pm

Marie L Williams, DPM

3:55 pm - 4:20 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, , DPM, MBA,

4:20 pm - 4:45 pm

Henry Grady Skelton, III, MD

4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:15 pm - 5:40 pm

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

5:40 pm - 6:05 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, , DPM, MBA, Christopher J Milkie, DPM Richard Perez, DPM

6:05 pm - 6:30 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, , DPM, MBA, Christopher J Milkie, DPM Richard Perez, DPM

6:30 pm - 6:55 pm

Steve A McClain, MD

6:55 pm - 7:15 pm

Lee C Rogers, DPM

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Reception & Visit Exhibitors

Friday, November 03, 2017

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am
9:55 am - 10:30 am
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
5:35 pm - 6:05 pm

7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

8:00 am - 8:25 am

Michael Troiano, DPM

8:25 am - 8:50 am

William H Tettelbach, MD, CWS

8:50 am - 9:15 am

R Wesley Wetherington, MD

9:15 am - 9:55 am

Disposable Negative Pressure Wound Therapy in the Outpatient Setting - Symposium Sponsored by KCI / Acelity

Colin Traynor, DPM

9:55 am - 10:25 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:25 am - 1:00 pm

WORKSHOPS II
KCI / Acelity (Chambertin 2)
Zimmer Biomet (Chambertin 1)
CuraMedix (Alsace 2)
Acumed (Alsace 1)
3M VLU (Lafleur 2)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:00 pm - 2:40 pm

Robert Greenhagen, DPM

2:40 pm - 3:05 pm

Jason R Miller, DPM

3:05 pm - 3:30 pm

Allen Raphael, DPM

3:30 pm - 3:55 pm

Martin E Wendelken, DPM, RN, FAPWCA,

3:55 pm - 4:20 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, , DPM, MBA, Christopher J Milkie, DPM Richard Perez, DPM

4:20 pm - 4:45 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, , DPM, MBA,

4:45 pm - 5:10 pm

Lee C Rogers, DPM

5:10 pm - 5:35 pm

Douglas H Richie, DPM

5:35 pm - 6:05 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

6:05 pm - 6:35 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

6:35 pm - 7:00 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

Saturday, November 04, 2017

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

7:00 am - 2:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM,

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Stanley R Kalish, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Marie L Williams, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Alla Danilkovitch, RN, MS, PhD

ACFAOM Interactive Session:

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

10:30 am - 11:30 am

John Tassone, DPM

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Refreshment Break & Visit Exhibitors

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Lowell Weil, Jr, , DPM, MBA,

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Stanley R Kalish, DPM

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM,

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM,