2020 Agenda

Select Agenda Date
Select Time Zone

Saturday, October 24, 2020

10:00 AM - 04:15 PM

Exhibit Hall Hours (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am - 10:30 am
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

07:55 AM - 08:00 AM

Welcome and Morning Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

08:30 AM - 08:45 AM

No CME

Colin Traynor, DPM

08:45 AM - 09:15 AM

Test

08:45 AM - 09:15 AM

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

09:15 AM - 09:30 AM

Harris Klear, DPM

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Emily Greenstein, APRN, CNP, CWON, FACCWS

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Jody Peter McAleer, DPM, FACFAS

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

No CME

Christopher L Barrett, DPM, CWS

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

12:00 PM - 01:00 PM

Lunch and Visit Exhibitors

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

No CME

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, FASPS, FACPM, CWS, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

No CME

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, FASPS, FACPM, CWS, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Lawrence A DiDomenico, DPM, CWS

03:30 PM - 03:45 PM

Ryan Chatelain, DPM, CWSP

03:45 PM - 04:15 PM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

04:15 PM - 04:45 PM

Lawrence Fallat, DPM

09:15 AM - 09:45 AM

Michael Troiano, DPM

05:15 PM - 05:30 PM

No CME

OTC Orthotics: The New Norm?

Michael Friedman, MS, C Ped

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM

Lawrence A DiDomenico, DPM, CWS

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM

Michael Troiano, DPM

06:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM

07:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

07:30 PM - 08:00 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

Sunday, October 25, 2020

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Exhibit Hall Hours (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am - 10:30 am
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

07:55 AM - 08:00 AM

Morning Announcements

Lee C Rogers, DPM

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Stephanie C Wu, DPM, MSc

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

No CME

Christopher L Barrett, DPM, CWS Joseph J Stoffel, BS

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Ronald Guberman, DPM

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Barry Rosenblum, DPM

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Lunch and Visit Exhibitors

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Charles Andersen, MD, FACS, MAPWCA

02:00 PM - 02:15 PM

No CME

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, FASPS, FACPM, CWS, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

02:15 PM - 02:45 PM

Lee C Rogers, DPM

02:45 PM - 03:15 PM

Shannon McCormick, MPH, BSN, RN, CPHRM

03:15 PM - 03:45 PM

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

03:45 PM - 04:15 PM

Break and Visit Exhibitors

04:15 PM - 04:45 PM

Kara Couch, MS, CRNP, CWCN-AP, FAAWC

04:45 PM - 05:15 PM

Windy Cole, DPM, CWSP

05:15 PM - 05:45 PM

Brandy Rose, PT, DPT, CWS Marcela Dolores Farrer, DPM, MBA, CWS

05:45 PM - 06:15 PM

Kara Couch, MS, CRNP, CWCN-AP, FAAWC

06:15 PM - 07:00 PM

Kara Couch, MS, CRNP, CWCN-AP, FAAWC Naz Wahab, MD, FAPWCA

07:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A